CASES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
1/8/2018 |
1337 hours |
2832 Brentwood Ave. |
Accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property |
|
|
|
|
ARRESTS |
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
1/5/2018 |
1324 hours |
3045 Pyramid Ave. Pittsburgh, Pa. 15227 |
Arrest Other Warrant |
ARRESTED: M/39. Jeffrey Wayne Brooks. 323 Euclid Street. Glassport, Pa 15045 |
|
|
|
|
1/5/2018 |
2342 hours |
4220 Clairton Blvd. Pittsburgh, Pa 15227 |
SIMPLE ASSAULT-GENERAL, HARASSMENT/PHYSICAL STRIKE KICK |
ARRESTED: M/24 Mathis Garland Reddick 2414 Highpand Ave. McKeesport, Pa 15132 |
|
|
|
|
1/7/2018 |
0313 hours |
3754 Brownsville Rd. Pittsburgh, Pa 15227 |
DUI, Driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked. |
ARRESTED: M/46. Scott E. Fedak. 5165 Elmwood Drive. Pittsburgh, Pa 15227 |
|
|
|
|
1/8/2018 |
0234 hours |
Clairton Blvd/Greenlee Rd. Pittsburgh, Pa 15227 |
DUI |
ARRESTED: M/65. Artilio Cozza. 2438 Dewey Street. Pittsburgh, Pa. 15227 |
|
|
|
|
1/9/2018 |
1051 hours |
600 Towne Square Way Pittsburgh, Pa. 15227 |
Retail Theft |
ARRESTED: F/49. Licha Yvette Austin. 92 Sylvania Avenue #2. Pittsburgh, Pa. 15210 |
|
|
|
|
1/9/2018 |
1602 hours |
3601 Brownsville Rd. Pittsburgh, Pa.15227 |
Simple Assault, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment |
ARRESTED: M/45. Randall Labrie. 61 Midway Drive. McKees Rocks, Pa. 15136 |
ARRESTED: M/38. Reed S. Schoenly. 220 Longridge Drive. Coraopolis, Pa 15108 |
|
|
|
|
CRASHES |
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
LOCATION |
DESCRIPTION |
1/7/2018 |
0411 hours |
4220 Clairton Blvd |
1 vehicle reportable crash. Vehicle into a guide rail. Vehicle towed. |
1/7/2018 |
1320 hours |
Drebert @ Olancha Ave |
2 vehicle crash/Non-reportable. |
1/7/2018 |
1449 hours |
3871 Delco Rd. |
Hit & Run. |
1/8/2018 |
1337 hours |
2832 Brentwood Ave |
Hit & Run. |
1/8/2018 |
1629 hours |
600 Towne Square Way |
2 vehicle crash/ Non-reportable. |
1/8/2018 |
1854 hours |
129 Catskill Ave. |
1/10/2018 |
1925 hours |
3809 Dalewood Ave. |
Hit & Run/vehicle vs. dog. |