To follow Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Glassport Borough Police Department.
(1 count) Simple Assault& (1 count) harassment
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Glassport Borough Police Department has a warrant for the arrest of Jose L Cruz-Rodriguez. If you have any information of his whereabouts, please contact the Police at 911 or 412-672-4514. Thank you.
Location
Glassport, PA 15045
Date Issued
Jun 27, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05309-CR-0000163-2023
Issuing Authority
Glassport
To subscribe to Glassport Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe