18 2701 (A)(1) Simple Assault (M2)
18 5503 A1 Disorderly Conduct (M3)
18 2709 A1 Harassment (S)
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 26, 2024, a warrant was issued when the suspect failed to appear in court. The male was arrested at the time of the initial incident on October 23, 2024 as a result of a violent domestic, and had been released pending the court date.
Location
1000 Blk Jones Ave
North Braddock, PA 15104
Date Issued
Nov 26, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Disturbance
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05247-CR-0000597-2024
Issuing Authority
MDJ-05-2-47
Holding Department
Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department