18 2706 A1 Terroristic Threats
18 2701 A3 Simple Assault
18 5503 A1 Disorderly Conduct
18 2709 A1 HARASSMENT
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 21, 2025, at 6:54 PM, Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department officers responded to a reported domestic disturbance in the 100 block of 4th Avenue in Rankin. A male individual was alleged to be intoxicated and making threats to harm his child and the child's mother. Following an interview with the victims, it was established that the male had displayed a firearm and directed it at them. As a result, appropriate charges were filed and a warrant issued for the subject's arrest.
Location
100 Blk 4th Ave
Rankin, PA 15104
Date Issued
Jan 22, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Disturbance
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05214-0000045-2025
Issuing Authority
MDJ-05-2-14
Holding Department
Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department