75 3733 (A) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police
75 1543 (A) Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended
75 3111 Obedience to traffic control devices
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 18:34 on October 2, 2024, ERMVPD attempted a traffic stop in the Borough of Rankin. The driver initially failed to stop and refused to comply with orders. Once contact was made with the driver, it was also found that his drivers license was suspended. The subject was released, but then later failed to appear before the magistrate. Subsequently, a warrant was issued.
Location
4th/Hawkins
Rankin, PA 15104
Date Issued
Nov 21, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-05214-CR-0000697-2024
Issuing Authority
MDJ-05-2-14
Holding Department
Eastern Regional Mon Valley Police Department