Retail Theft
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On Jan. 20, 2018 officers responded to Kuhn's Market for a report that a female that was caught on video stealing the day before had returned to the store. Upon arrival officers spoke with management who informed them that the female identified as Kelly DeMay had been caught on video the day before concealing a pack of steaks and leaving store without paying. DeMay confessed to the theft and was charged with summary retail theft.
Location
661 Lincoln Avenue
Bellevue, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2018
Reference ID
2018-00405
Disposition
Citation issued for summary retail theft