Driving Under the Influence
Driving Within a Single Lane
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 1/15/18 Cole Harvey was stopped for a traffic violation when he crossed into the oncoming lane of travel of the officer. During the traffic stop it was discovered that Harvey showed signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest for driving under the influence. He was charged with DUI, driving within a single lane and restraint systems. He was released and will face charges via summons. His preliminary hearing date is unknown at this time.
Location
Lincoln Avenue at Kendall Avenue
Bellevue, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2018
Reference ID
2018-00299
Disposition
15202