On 3/10/2018 officers responded to a theft from a vehicle in the parking lot of Ephesus Pizza. The victim reported that someone had entered his vehicle and stole his wallet. The victim reported that the suspect had left items inside the vehicle including a cell phone and a piece of mail belonging to Sandre McDonough. Officers questioned McDonough at her residence and she admitted to stealing the wallet, which was recovered. Narcotics were also discovered during the investigation. McDonough will face charges via summons for theft and drug possession.
Location
Lincoln Ave @ Florence Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2018
Reference ID
2018-01282
Created Mar 27th, 2018
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Bellevue Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bellevue Borough Police Department.