FIrearms carried without a license; Possession of Opium
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Jan. 24, 2020 officers conducted a traffic stop on Jefferson Avenue. During the stop, officers were receiving inconsistent information from the passengers. Through further investigation they found the passenger Terry James to be in a substantial amount of suspected heroin and a loaded Glock pistol with the serial numbers removed. Terry James was taken into custody and charged with firearms and drug violations.
Location
JEFFERSON AVE
PITTSBURGH, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00289