While conducting surveillance on a suspected home having drug activity an officer was able to conduct a traffic stop on a vehicle leaving the suspect home. During his investigation, the officer was able to seize 11 bricks (550 bags) of heroin from the driver Damond Thomas. Thomas claimed ownership of the heroin and faces possession with intent to deliver and other drug charges. Thomas was taken to the Allegheny County Jail for arraignment.
Location
S. Harrison Ave Bellevue, PA 15202
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2019
Reference ID
2019-00338
Created Jan 25th, 2019
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Bellevue Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Bellevue Borough Police Department.