MISSING ENDANGERED PERSON - LOCATED SAFE

Tabs

Case

ELEANOR HAS BEEN LOCATED AND IS SAFE. THANKS TO AN ALERT VIEWER WHO CALLED 911.  

The Bellevue PD needs your assistance in locating Eleanor McKeon aged 80.  Eleanor currently resides in Bellevue and is a former resident of Emsworth where she may be traveling to.  Eleanor has made contact with her family but her whereabouts are unknown.  If seen please call 911 to report her location.

Eleanor is 5 feet with brown eyes.  No clothing description was obtained.  

Thank you for your assistance.

Bellevue PD

Date: 
Sunday, November 15, 2020 - 6:00pm

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: