VICTIM REPORTS RESIDENCE ENTERED AND A PISTOL STOLEN. OFFICERS VIEWED SECURITY CAMERA FOOTAGE FROM A HOME IN THE AREA AND WERE ABLE TO IDENTIFY THE BURGLAR AS A CO-WORKER OF THE VICTIM. CHARGES FILED.
Location
FOREST AVE
BELLEVUE, PA 15202
Incident Date
Jul 7, 2020 @ 8:59 AM
Incident Type
Burglary