CASES |
DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
9/28/2017 |
0755 hours |
|
3000 block of Kestner Avenue |
|
Criminal Mischief-broken vehicle window |
9/28/2017 |
0905 hours |
|
3000 block of Pyramid Avenue |
|
9/29/2017 |
1347 hours |
|
Brentwood Middle School |
|
Theft of Cell Phone |
9/30/2017 |
1751 hours |
|
4020 block of Edge Road |
|
Criminal Mischief-vehicle egged |
10/1/2017 |
0747 hours |
|
2900 block of Willett Road |
|
Loss or theft of prescription medication |
10/2/2017 |
0843 hours |
|
225 Willowhaven Road |
|
Theft of Patio Furniture / White Glider |
10/2/2017 |
0939 hours |
|
Outside Brentwood |
|
Access Device Fraud |
10/2/2017 |
1052 hours |
|
Outside Brentwood |
|
Access Device Fraud |
10/2/2017 |
1434 hours |
|
West Francis Avenue |
|
Theft of personal items |
10/3/2017 |
1456 hours |
|
Kaplan Avenue |
|
Theft of outdoor bench |
10/3/2017 |
1942 hours |
|
Outside Brentwood |
|
Access Device Fraud |
10/4/2017 |
0523 hours |
|
Outside Brentwood |
|
Access Device Fraud |
10/4/2017 |
0806 hours |
|
3300 block of Willett Road |
|
10/4/2017 |
1100 hours |
|
West Bellecrest Avenue |
|
10/4/2017 |
2145 hours |
|
Unknown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARRESTS |
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
9/28/2017 |
0817 hours |
|
21 Sceneridge Avenue |
|
Outstanding warrants and Drug violations |
ARRESTED: M/35. BRIAN BORIS. 21 SCENERIDGE AVENUE. BRENTWOOD, PA 15227 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/29/2017 |
0235 hours |
|
Brownsville @ Owendale |
|
Driving Under the Influence |
ARRESTED: F/24. PORTEA KASHAE SPENCER. 2050 PALMER STREET. PITTSBURGH, PA 15218 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/28/2017 |
1444 hours |
|
3812 Sunview Dr. |
|
Disorderly Conduct |
ARRESTED: M/31. MICHAEL ANTHONY MUELLER. 3812 SUNVIEW DRIVE. BRENTWOOD, PA 15227 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30/2017 |
0223 hours |
|
Rt 51 @ Brownsville Rd to Streets Run Rd. |
Driving Under the Influence |
ARRESTED: M/31. MICHAEL JAMES WANCHECK. 204 GLENDALE AVENUE. BRENTWOOD, PA 15227 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/30/2017 |
0341 hours |
|
3300 Saw Mill Run Blvd. |
|
Drug Violation |
ARRESTED: M/33. JUSTIN THOMAS SMITH. 650 JUDITH DRIVE. BALDWIN, PA 15236 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1/2017 |
0120 hours |
|
Churchview @ Sankey |
|
Driving Under the Influence |
ARRESTED: M/35. STEVEN ANDREW SAYERS. 2219 BROWNSVILLE ROAD. PITTSBURGH, PA 15210 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1/2017 |
1023 hours |
|
Lawnview @ Koegler Ave |
|
Public Drunkenness |
ARRESTED: M/49. LARRY M KRESTAL. 620 MINE STREET. FREEDOM, PA 15042 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/1/2017 |
1023 hours |
|
Lawnview @ Koegler Ave |
|
Public Drunkenness |
ARRESTED: M/58. DAVID SCHRAEDER. 2416 SARAH STREET. PITTSBURGH, PA 15203 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2/2017 |
0155 hours |
|
2600 block Brownsville Road |
|
Driving Under the Influence |
ARRESTED: M/27. DEEPAK PHUYEL. 1357 PROPECT ROAD. PITTSBURGH, PA 15227 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10/2/2017 |
2215 hours |
|
4051 Meadowbrook Boulevard |
|
Public Drunkenness |
ARRESTED: M/22. ALSTON RAMOND NAVARRO. 613 N. BEATTY STREET. PITTSBURGH, PA 15206 |
|
CRASHES |
|
|
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
9/28/2017 |
0820 hours |
|
4214 Brownsville Road |
|
Two vehicle crash, no injuries |
9/29/2017 |
1214 hours |
|
3310 Brownsville Road |
|
9/29/2017 |
1602 hours |
|
3900 Saw Mill Run Boulevard |
|
Hit-n-Run, no injuries |
9/29/2017 |
1730 hours |
|
4214 Brownsville Road |
|
9/30/2017 |
0205 hours |
|
4411 Stilley Road |
|
10/2/2017 |
0920 hours |
|
3314 Sunview Drive |
|
Hit-n-Run, no injuries |
10/2/2017 |
2005 hours |
|
4201 Brownsville Road |
|
OVERDOSE INCIDENTS |
|
|
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
|
LOCATION |
|
DESCRIPTION |
10/1/2017 |
0801 hours |
|
Daub Way |
|
M/34. Non-Fatal |
10/4/2017 |
1850 hours |
|
Woodrow Avenue |
|
M/35. Non-Fatal. Narcan administered |