Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Awards & Activities
  • Directory
    • Animal Control Services
    • Castle Shannon Magistrate Office
    • Contact an Officer
  • Medication Disposal at the Borough Building
  • Mission Statement
  • Policy Statement
  • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
Crime
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
    • Blotter Archives
      • 2009
      • 2010
      • 2011
      • 2012
      • 2013
      • 2014
      • 2015
      • 2016
  • Arrests
  • Traffic Incident Mapping
Forms
  • Do Not Solicit Form
  • No Trespassing of Any Kind
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Form
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Parking Permit Application
  • Commerce Emergency Notification Registry
  • Residential Emergency Contact Form
  • Solicitation Permit Packet and Information
  • Dumpster Packet
  • PA Accident Report AA-600
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • What To Do When Stopped By The Police
  • Information Requests
  • Animal Control Services / Pet Licenses
  • Ordinance Number 906 - Feeding Animals
  • Useful Links
  • FEMA Floodplain Post Damage Checklist
  • Recognize Addiction
  • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • NHTSA - RAILROAD CROSSING SAFETY
  • Ordinance #919 - Designated Handicap Parking Spaces
  • Policy 424 - Portable Audio/Video Recorder
PaymentsFAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Castle Shannon PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Castle Shannon Police Department Homepage
Castle Shannon Police Department Logo

Castle Shannon Police Department

Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Directory
      • Animal Control Services
      • Contact an Officer
    • Mission Statement
    • Policy Statement
    • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
      • Blotter Archives
        • 2009
        • 2010
        • 2011
        • 2012
        • 2013
        • 2014
        • 2015
        • 2016
    • Arrests
    • Traffic Incident Mapping
  • Forms
    • Do Not Solicit Form
    • No Trespassing of Any Kind
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Form
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Parking Permit Application
    • Dumpster Packet
    • PA Accident Report AA-600
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Information Requests
    • Useful Links
    • Recognize Addiction
    • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • Payments
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Castle Shannon Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Juvenile- Castle Shannon -RETURNED HOME

Details Map

Castle Shannon Police report that the teen, Leah Arbogast returned home last night 1-12-23.

Thank you for the prayers and well wishes.

Location

3310 McRoberts Rd
Castle Shannon, PA 15234

Date

Jan 10, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Southwestern

Created Jan 10th, 2023 | Updated Jan 12th, 2023
Castle Shannon PD
3310 McRoberts Rd
Castle Shannon, PA 15234
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Castle Shannon PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Castle Shannon Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play