Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Awards & Activities
  • Directory
    • Animal Control Services
    • Castle Shannon Magistrate Office
    • Contact an Officer
  • Medication Disposal at the Borough Building
  • Mission Statement
  • Policy Statement
  • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
Crime
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
    • Blotter Archives
      • 2009
      • 2010
      • 2011
      • 2012
      • 2013
      • 2014
      • 2015
      • 2016
  • Arrests
  • Traffic Incident Mapping
Forms
  • Do Not Solicit Form
  • No Trespassing of Any Kind
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Form
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Parking Permit Application
  • Commerce Emergency Notification Registry
  • Residential Emergency Contact Form
  • Solicitation Permit Packet and Information
  • Dumpster Packet
  • PA Accident Report AA-600
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • What To Do When Stopped By The Police
  • Information Requests
  • Animal Control Services / Pet Licenses
  • Ordinance Number 906 - Feeding Animals
  • Useful Links
  • FEMA Floodplain Post Damage Checklist
  • Recognize Addiction
  • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • NHTSA - RAILROAD CROSSING SAFETY
  • Ordinance #919 - Designated Handicap Parking Spaces
  • Policy 424 - Portable Audio/Video Recorder
PaymentsFAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Castle Shannon PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Castle Shannon Police Department Homepage
Castle Shannon Police Department Logo

Castle Shannon Police Department

Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Directory
      • Animal Control Services
      • Contact an Officer
    • Mission Statement
    • Policy Statement
    • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
      • Blotter Archives
        • 2009
        • 2010
        • 2011
        • 2012
        • 2013
        • 2014
        • 2015
        • 2016
    • Arrests
    • Traffic Incident Mapping
  • Forms
    • Do Not Solicit Form
    • No Trespassing of Any Kind
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Form
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Parking Permit Application
    • Dumpster Packet
    • PA Accident Report AA-600
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Information Requests
    • Useful Links
    • Recognize Addiction
    • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • Payments
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Castle Shannon Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Weekly Press Report Friday May 22 through Thursday May 28, 2020

Details Map

If you must go out, please wear a mask if you are interacting with others, and certainly if you are patronizing in any business.

Call 9-1-1 for Emergencies

Non-emergencies may be now be reported on-line here: https://allegheny.crimewatchpa.com/cspd/24171/report

RESOURCES:

CDC WEBSITE

PA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

ALLEGHENY COUNTY HEALTH DEPT

Follow us on twitter    @shannonpolice

Instagram   @castleshannonpd

Like us on Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/castle.shannon.7

ACCIDENTS:

Library Rd 3800BL-

2 Vehicles, no injuries

05-26-20  1455

ARRESTS:

Castle Shannon Blvd-

M/33 Warrant for Forgery and Theft

05-20-20  1600

Mark Gnacinski

119 W. Stueben St Pgh Pa 15205

Hoodridge Dr-

M/49 cited for Public Drunkenness

05-21-20  2135

Dmitriy Uvarov

448 Hoodridge Dr Pgh Pa 15234

Home Ave-

F/27 arrested for Simple Assault and Theft

05-25-20  2154

Erica Mogan

2804 Walnut Ave Bethel Park Pa 15102

Library Rd 3800BL-

M/37, M/33 arrested for Drug Violations

05-26-20  1455

Wesley Rozier

2143 Rhine St Pgh Pa 15212

Jamie Williams

507 Pacific Ave Pgh Pa 15212

Library Rd 3100BL-

M/20, M/19 arrested for Drug Violations and Underage Drinking, M/19 cited for Underage Drinking

05-26-20  2221

Joseph Albers

909 Lovingston Dr Pgh Pa 15216

Cole Michaels

311 Parkside Dr Pgh Pa 15228

Grant Kradel

1479 Mohican Dr Pgh Pa 15228

Killarney Dr-

M/37 arrested for Drug Violations

05-27-20  2135

Matthew Henderson

6549 Zupancic Dr S. Park, Pa 15102

Lindenwood Dr-

M/40 cited for Criminal Mischief

05-28-20  1943

Kevin Eiler

853 Lindenwood Dr Pgh Pa 15234

THEFT:

Willow Ave-

Identity Theft

05-21-20  1330

Hastie Rd-

Credit Card Fraud

05-26-20  1500

OVERDOSE:

M/61 Likely Heroin Overdose Death

05-29-20

Location

3310 McRoberts Rd
CASTLE SHANNON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Castle Shannon, PA 15234

Incident Date

May 29, 2020

Created May 29, 2020 @ 6:55 AM
Submit a Tip
Castle Shannon PD
3310 McRoberts Rd
Castle Shannon, PA 15234
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Castle Shannon PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Castle Shannon Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play