Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Department Awards & Activities
  • Directory
    • Animal Control Services
    • Castle Shannon Magistrate Office
    • Contact an Officer
  • Medication Disposal at the Borough Building
  • Mission Statement
  • Policy Statement
  • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
Crime
  • Cases
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Incident Blotter
    • Blotter Archives
      • 2009
      • 2010
      • 2011
      • 2012
      • 2013
      • 2014
      • 2015
      • 2016
  • Arrests
  • Traffic Incident Mapping
Forms
  • Do Not Solicit Form
  • No Trespassing of Any Kind
  • Online Reporting
  • Vacation Form
  • Block Party Request Form
  • Parking Permit Application
  • Commerce Emergency Notification Registry
  • Residential Emergency Contact Form
  • Solicitation Permit Packet and Information
  • Dumpster Packet
  • PA Accident Report AA-600
  • Traffic Complaint
Resources
  • What To Do When Stopped By The Police
  • Information Requests
  • Animal Control Services / Pet Licenses
  • Ordinance Number 906 - Feeding Animals
  • Useful Links
  • FEMA Floodplain Post Damage Checklist
  • Recognize Addiction
  • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • NHTSA - RAILROAD CROSSING SAFETY
  • Ordinance #919 - Designated Handicap Parking Spaces
  • Policy 424 - Portable Audio/Video Recorder
PaymentsFAQOur BoroughContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Castle Shannon PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Allegheny County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Castle Shannon Police Department Homepage
Castle Shannon Police Department Logo

Castle Shannon Police Department

Chief Kenneth M. Truver
csboro.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Directory
      • Animal Control Services
      • Contact an Officer
    • Mission Statement
    • Policy Statement
    • SafeKids - Car Seat Safety
  • Crime
    • Cases
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Incident Blotter
      • Blotter Archives
        • 2009
        • 2010
        • 2011
        • 2012
        • 2013
        • 2014
        • 2015
        • 2016
    • Arrests
    • Traffic Incident Mapping
  • Forms
    • Do Not Solicit Form
    • No Trespassing of Any Kind
    • Online Reporting
    • Vacation Form
    • Block Party Request Form
    • Parking Permit Application
    • Dumpster Packet
    • PA Accident Report AA-600
    • Traffic Complaint
  • Resources
    • Information Requests
    • Useful Links
    • Recognize Addiction
    • SHCAC Lost Pet Project
  • Payments
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Castle Shannon Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Weekly Press Report Friday May 29, through Thursday June 4, 2020

Details Map

If you must go out, please wear a mask if you are interacting with others, and certainly if you are patronizing in any business.

Call 9-1-1 for Emergencies

Non-emergencies may be now be reported on-line here: https://allegheny.crimewatchpa.com/cspd/24171/report

RESOURCES:

CDC WEBSITE

PA DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH

ALLEGHENY COUNTY HEALTH DEPT

Follow us on twitter    @shannonpolice

Instagram   @castleshannonpd

Like us on Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/castle.shannon.7

ACCIDENTS:

Home Ave-

2 Vehicles, no injuries, 1 tow

05-30-20  2142

Willow Ave-

Truck jumped curb, no injuries

06-01-20  1005

Ulrich St-

Truck pulled down wires and fled scene

06-01-20  1115

Library Rd 3500BL-

2 Vehicles, no injuries

06-01-20  1405

Library Rd 3300BL-

2 Vehicles, no injuries

06-02-20  1315

Hoodridge Dr-

Driver struck parked car and fled

06-02-20  1300

McRoberts Rd at Grove Rd-

2 Vehicles, 1 tow, no injuries

06-03-20  1430

ARRESTS:

Castle Shannon Blvd-

M/23 arrested for DUID, M/20 for Drug Violations

05-30-20  0039

Randy Bishop

2631 Connecticut Ave Pgh Pa 15216

Mark Tambelline-Bushmire

1141 Brookline Blvd Pgh Pa 15226

Connor Rd 1000BL-

M/34 arrested for DUID and Drug Violations

06-02-20  1120

Christian Albert

212 Green Ct Pgh Pa 15234

Canal St-

M/55, F/72, F/39 cited for Disorderly Conduct

06-03-20  1023

George Dumaine

3995 Canal St Pgh Pa 15234

Linda Simon

3995 Canal St Pgh Pa 15234

Marla Winowich

3995 Canal St Pgh Pa 15234

Canal St-

F/72 cited for Harassment

06-04-20  2350

Linda Simon

3995 Canal St Pgh Pa 15234

Canal St-

F/39 arrested for Disorderly Conduct

06-05-20  0107

Marla Winowich

3995 Canal St Pgh Pa 15234

THEFT:

Vermont Ave-

Theft of delivery item

06-01-20  1449

Lyndell St-

Itunes Gift Card Scam

06-04-20  1700

Location

3310 McRoberts Road
CASTLE SHANNON POLICE DEPARTMENT
Castle Shannon, PA 15234

Incident Date

Jun 5, 2020

Created Jun 5, 2020 @ 1:06 PM
Submit a Tip
Castle Shannon PD
3310 McRoberts Rd
Castle Shannon, PA 15234
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Castle Shannon PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Castle Shannon Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Castle Shannon Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play